Nov. 16- Leal Elementary UIL Meet

Leal Elementary UIL Meet Results

 

Calculators

5th Grade

8th place - Eliana Gallegos

 

Chess Puzzles

2nd Grade

2nd place - Moises Trevino

3rd Grade

1st place - Matthew Alaniz

2nd place - Alec Betancourt

3rd place - Camila Otken

6th place - Kaley Martinez

8th place - Isabella Salinas

4th Grade

1st place - Uriel Espinoza

2nd place - Ethan Vasquez

4th place - Angelina Moreno

6th place - Andres Hernandez

5th Grade

3rd place - Ari Luna

4th place - Javier Arellano

6th place - Julius Ojeda

7th place - Odalys Trevino

 

Creative Writing

2nd place - Joelynn Hidrogo

 

Dictionary Skills

1st place - Jaelynn Palacios

2nd place - Hope Arevalo

7th place - Layla Rodriguez

 

Listening

2nd place - Leselle Tovar

4th place - Jonathan Moreno

 

Mathematics

2nd Grade

7th place - Aldo Rodriguez

3rd Grade

3rd place - Cristian Gonzalez

5th Grade

4th place - Jonathan Moreno



Music Memory

5th Grade

7th place - Adrian Camona

8th place - Guadalupe Garza

 

Number Sense

3rd Grade

3rd place - Isabella Salinas

5th Grade

1st place - Jonathan Moreno

 

Oral Reading

5th Grade

2nd place - Lily Ribera

7th place - Jaelynn Palacios

 

Ready Writing

3rd Grade

3rd place - Analeah Lopez

7th place - Mia Nunez

 

Spanish Oral Reading 

2nd Grade

3rd place - Ashley Rodriguez

3rd Grade

4th place - Alejandra Rodriguez

5th place - Liliana Rodriguez

6th place - Deborah Lopez

4th Grade

3rd place - Andres Hernandez

5th Grade

2nd place - Karelly Rodriguez

3rd place - Diana Anguiano

5th place - Elizabeth Salinas

 

Spelling

2nd Grade

2nd place - Alan Escobedo

6th place - Leonardo Veras

3rd Grade

5th place - Lina Villarreal

4th Grade

2nd place - Isabella Garcia

4th place - Aayden Duberney

5th Grade

2nd place - Alejandro Escobar



Storytelling

3rd Grade

1st place - Olivia Gamboa



Sweepstakes

1st place - Midkiff Elementary ( 437 points)

2nd place - Mims Elementary (373 points)

3rd place - Bryan Elementary (320 points)