Alton Elementary Meet - Jan. 12

Alton UIL Meet Results
 

Art Smart

3rd & 4th Grade

Khloe Martinez – 6th place

 

Calculators

4th Grade

Daniel Moreno – 8th place

5th Grade

Nicholas Ochoa – 1st place

 

Chess Puzzles

2nd Grade

Kaley Martinez – 5th place

3rd Grade

Ethan Vasquez – 1st place

Johnny Villalobos – 7th place

Uriel Espinoza – 8th place

4th Grade

Julius Ojeda – 3rd place

Ari Luna – 7th place

5th grade

Danica Villarreal – 1st place

Lixary Espinosa – 2nd place

Jorge Escobar – 3rd place

Diego Lopez – 6th place

 

Dictionary Skills

Alyssa Garcia – 1st place

Jaelynn Palacios – 2nd place

Kayla Munoz – 8th place

 

Listening Skills

Maximus Saycocie – 1st place

Antonio Lawing – 6th place

Kelsey Villalobos – 7th place

 

Maps, Charts and Graphs

Leon Villarreal – 2nd place

Vincent Reyes – 5th place

 

Mathematics

3rd grade

Adrian Ruiz – 3rd place

4th Grade

Jonathan Moreno – 4th place

Leselle Tovar – 5th place

Delilah Salinas – 8th place

5th Grade

Leon Villarreal – 3rd place

Nicholas Ochoa – 4th place

 

Music Memory

3rd & 4th Grade

Guadalupe Garza – 6th place

Caleb Garcia – 7th place

Destiny Sanchez – 8th place

 

Number Sense

2nd Grade

Camilla Otken – 7th place

4th Grade

Jonathan Moreno – 8th place

 

Oral Reading

5th Grade

Yaritza Benavides – 5th place

 

Ready Writing

4th Grade

Leselle Tovar – 2nd place

Leah Marquez – 4th place

Delilah Salinas – 6th place

 

Science

Waylon Davis – 2nd place

Emily De Leon – 5th place

 

Spelling

2nd Grade

Lina Villarreal – 4th place

3rd Grade

Isabella Garcia – 1st place

Aayden Duberney – 3rd place

4th Grade

Alejandra Escobar – 1st place

Leselle Tovar – 3rd place

5th Grade

Alexis Garcia – 3rd place

 

Spanish Oral Reading

2nd Grade

Deborah Lopez – 8th place

3rd Grade

Liliana Rodriguez – 3rd place

4th Grade

Elizabeth Salinas – 4th place

Karely Rodriguez – 5th place

5th Grade

Angelica Arizpe – 3rd place

Renate Garcia – 4th place

 

Storytelling

2nd Grade

Mia Nunez – 8th place

3rd Grade

Tristan Nuqui – 1st place

Lily Ribera – 2nd place

Luis Beas – 4th place

 

Sweepstakes

Mims Elementary – 2nd place